LA Home
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
McNeese State Spring Time Classic
April 4th 2020 Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - McNeese State Spring Time Classic
Apr 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - McNeese State Spring Time Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
McNeese State Spring Time Classic
- Apr 11, 2015
Lake Charles, LA, US
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcorn State
Lamar
McNeese State
New Orleans
Nicholls State
Shreveport Speed Track Club
Southeast Louisiana
Texas Southern
Unattached
US Express TC
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Charles
Unattached
10.48
nwi
1
2
Langley, Brendan
9
Lamar
10.75
nwi
1
3
Lee, Clyde
10
Texas Southern
10.84
nwi
1
4
Collins, Grayson
Shreveport Speed
10.86
nwi
1
5
Van Hooser, Walker
10
Unattached
10.91
nwi
1
6
Hamilton, Kartavius
11
McNeese State
11.05
nwi
1
1
Struble, Jimmy
9
Lamar
11.16
nwi
2
7
Woodard, Curtis
11
Texas Southern
11.25
nwi
1
2
Lightfoot, Thomas
10
Lamar
11.28
nwi
2
3
Williamson, Jair
10
Lamar
11.30
nwi
2
4
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
11.42
nwi
2
1
Ellis, Seth
11
Lamar
11.43
nwi
3
2
Orebe, George
11
Lamar
11.59
nwi
3
5
Martin, Drew
Shreveport Speed
11.62
nwi
2
3
Campbell, William
US Express TC
11.67
nwi
3
4
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
11.94
nwi
3
5
Obafunwa, Christopher
US Express TC
NT
nwi
3
6
Trosclair, Trace
10
McNeese State
NT
nwi
2
6
Lester, Michael
11
Lamar
NT
nwi
3
7
Smith, Morgan
9
McNeese State
NT
nwi
2
8
Jones, Benjamin
9
McNeese State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brathwaite, Shane
Unattached
21.22
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Charles
Unattached
21.29
nwi
1
3
Birden, Darius
9
Texas Southern
21.55
nwi
1
4
Lee, Clyde
10
Texas Southern
21.56
nwi
1
5
Pretorius, Constant
11
New Orleans
21.90
nwi
1
6
Collins, Arte'
Unattached
21.96
nwi
1
1
Woodard, Curtis
11
Texas Southern
21.98
nwi
2
2
Langley, Brendan
9
Lamar
22.00
nwi
2
3
Davis, Trey
12
Lamar
22.22
nwi
2
4
Joynes, Tristan
Unattached
22.47
nwi
2
1
Struble, Jimmy
9
Lamar
22.61
nwi
3
5
Scantlebury, Dario
10
New Orleans
22.65
nwi
2
2
Campbell, William
US Express TC
22.82
nwi
3
6
Williamson, Jair
10
Lamar
22.86
nwi
2
7
Lightfoot, Thomas
10
Lamar
22.88
nwi
2
8
Ellis, Seth
11
Lamar
23.45
nwi
2
3
Martin, Drew
Shreveport Speed
23.78
nwi
3
4
Senagbe, Kossi
Shreveport Speed
24.69
nwi
3
5
Obafunwa, Christopher
US Express TC
NT
nwi
3
6
Taylor, DeMarco
10
Texas Southern
NT
nwi
3
7
Collins, Grayson
Shreveport Speed
NT
nwi
1
7
Smith, Morgan
9
McNeese State
NT
nwi
3
8
Jones, Benjamin
9
McNeese State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birden, Darius
9
Texas Southern
48.74
1
2
Johnson, Olandis
9
McNeese State
49.30
1
3
Taylor, DeMarco
10
Texas Southern
49.61
1
4
Goodly, Jaylen
9
McNeese State
50.50
1
5
Wade, Jalen
10
Texas Southern
52.15
1
1
Holly, Dalton
9
Lamar
52.28
2
2
Allen, Daniel
Shreveport Speed
53.47
2
3
Senagbe, Kossi
Shreveport Speed
55.71
2
6
Mack, Jared
11
McNeese State
NT
1
7
Collins, Arte'
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, TaMar
11
Lamar
1:58.11
1
2
Espinosa, Andres
9
Lamar
1:58.75
1
3
Norman, Tye
9
Lamar
1:59.89
1
4
Morales, Abraham
9
Texas Southern
NT
1
5
Lewis, D'Andre
10
Texas Southern
NT
1
6
JACKSON, MATT
12
Lamar
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, D'Andre
10
Texas Southern
3:57.71
1
2
Jones, Nathan
9
McNeese State
3:58.10
1
3
Batson, Michael
10
New Orleans
4:10.34
1
4
Pine, Edmund
10
New Orleans
4:11.74
1
5
Skinner, Bryson
9
McNeese State
4:15.86
1
6
Guzman, David
9
Texas Southern
4:17.95
1
7
Espinosa, Andres
9
Lamar
4:23.62
1
8
O'Callaghan, Clayton
10
New Orleans
4:29.89
1
9
Medina, Jose
9
Texas Southern
4:40.27
1
10
Machado, Federico
9
New Orleans
4:41.74
1
11
James, Oliver
10
McNeese State
NT
1
12
Murray, Finlay
9
McNeese State
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moreaux, Brock
12
McNeese State
15:43.83
1
2
Traviss, Bradley
9
McNeese State
15:54.59
1
3
O'Callaghan, Clayton
10
New Orleans
16:07.68
1
4
Guzman, David
9
Texas Southern
16:53.71
1
5
Machado, Federico
9
New Orleans
17:34.04
1
6
Martinez, Xavier
10
Texas Southern
17:43.32
1
7
Scharr, Michael
10
New Orleans
NT
1
8
Medina, Jose
9
Texas Southern
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bor, Enock
Unattached
9:47.26
1
2
Soto, Enrique
9
McNeese State
9:55.92
1
3
Robertson, Jared
10
New Orleans
10:15.34
1
4
Morales, Abraham
9
Texas Southern
10:17.11
1
5
Martinez, Xavier
10
Texas Southern
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brathwaite, Shane
Unattached
13.86
nwi
1
2
Joynes, Tristan
Unattached
14.53
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Blake
9
Lamar
15.23
nwi
1
4
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
15.35
nwi
1
5
Burton, Trey
11
Lamar
15.57
nwi
1
1
Dibbern, Zach
9
McNeese State
15.89
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Joshua
10
Texas Southern
15.97
nwi
2
3
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
17.20
nwi
2
4
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
18.09
nwi
2
5
Walker, Demarcus
9
Texas Southern
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Reggie
11
Texas Southern
56.97
1
2
Burton, Trey
11
Lamar
58.64
1
3
Johnson, Blake
9
Lamar
1:00.00
1
4
Thomas, Joshua
10
Texas Southern
1:01.45
1
5
Walker, Demarcus
9
Texas Southern
NT
1
6
Word, Mychal
12
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lightfoo, Langley,
Benford, Davis
Lamar
41.51
1
2
Allen, Walcott,
Martin, Collins
Shreveport Speed
43.49
1
3
Johnson, Hamilton,
Trosclai, Goodly
McNeese State
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Benford,
Hicks, Bennett
Lamar
3:20.31
1
2
Smith, Johnson,
Mack, Trosclai
McNeese State
3:20.90
1
3
Inuwa, Darensbu,
Pretoriu, Scantleb
New Orleans
NT
1
4
Allen, Senagbe,
Martin, Walcott
Shreveport Speed
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
16.59m
(54'5)
1
2
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
3
Olsen, Brett
12
Southeast Louisi
15.80m
(51'10)
1
4
Morales, Hiram
10
McNeese State
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
5
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
6
Zenon, Kyle
9
McNeese State
14.53m
(47'8)
1
7
Traviss, Brennan
9
McNeese State
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
8
Martin, Trauvon
10
Texas Southern
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
9
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
10
Mangum, Vernon
11
New Orleans
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olsen, Brett
12
Southeast Louisi
52.42m
(171'11.75)
1
2
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
45.43m
(149'0.5)
1
3
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
44.81m
(147'0)
1
4
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
44.57m
(146'2.5)
1
5
Delphin, Richard
9
Unattached
44.26m
(145'2.5)
1
6
Tijerina, Tyler
9
McNeese State
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
7
Morales, Hiram
10
McNeese State
42.53m
(139'6.25)
1
8
Traviss, Brennan
9
McNeese State
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
9
Zenon, Kyle
9
McNeese State
41.87m
(137'4.25)
1
10
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
11
Martin, Trauvon
10
Texas Southern
35.35m
(115'11.5)
1
12
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
30.67m
(100'7.25)
1
13
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
28.73m
(94'3)
1
14
Dibbern, Zach
9
McNeese State
25.60m
(83'11.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zenon, Kyle
9
McNeese State
62.50m
(205'0.5)
1
2
Vidrine, John Paul
10
McNeese State
57.20m
(187'7.75)
1
3
Bertrand, Asa
9
McNeese State
56.70m
(186'0.25)
1
4
Tijerina, Tyler
9
McNeese State
51.70m
(169'7.25)
1
5
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
45.90m
(150'7)
1
6
Schiro, Nicholas
11
New Orleans
45.24m
(148'5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinchen, Jonathan
12
Southeast Louisi
63.50m
(208'4)
1
2
Young, Alexander
11
Southeast Louisi
62.45m
(204'10.5)
1
3
Olsen, Brett
12
Southeast Louisi
60.14m
(197'3.5)
1
4
LeBlanc, Jimmy
11
Southeast Louisi
53.92m
(176'10.75)
1
5
Delphin, Richard
9
Unattached
48.30m
(158'5.5)
1
6
Perry, Terrell
9
Texas Southern
39.27m
(128'10)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Travis
10
Texas Southern
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Dibbern, Zach
9
McNeese State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Kartavius
11
McNeese State
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
2
O'Bonna, Brian
9
Lamar
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Demetrious
12
Texas Southern
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Benford, Jared
10
Lamar
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
5
Lemke, John
10
McNeese State
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Rattler, Aaron
Shreveport Speed
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Rolle, Drayton
11
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Lester, Michael
11
Lamar
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickey, Cameron
9
Lamar
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
3
Benjamin, Steven
10
McNeese State
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Dibbern, Zach
9
McNeese State
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Ian
12
Texas Southern
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
6
Kimble, Tevin
9
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Travis
10
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Begelton, Reggie
10
Lamar
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ian
12
Texas Southern
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
2
Lemke, John
10
McNeese State
14.32m
(46'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Demetrious
12
Texas Southern
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
4
O'Bonna, Brian
9
Lamar
14.16m
(46'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Benjamin, Steven
10
McNeese State
13.79m
(45'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Sanders, Travis
10
Texas Southern
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Coney, LaDamian
9
Lamar
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
8
Rolle, Drayton
11
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Kimble, Tevin
9
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dibbern, Zach
9
McNeese State
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Sexton, Clayton
10
McNeese State
3.66m
(12'0)
1
3
Brooks, Jawalyn
10
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
4
Pruitt, Jacob
9
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
5
Breaux, Dakota
10
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
11.44
nwi
1
1
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
11.88
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Simone
11
McNeese State
11.99
nwi
1
3
Epps, Danielle
11
McNeese State
12.10
nwi
1
4
Fowler, Chanissey
9
Lamar
12.11
nwi
1
5
Moore, Maegan
10
McNeese State
12.17
nwi
1
6
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
12.24
nwi
1
2
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
12.36
nwi
2
7
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
12.42
nwi
1
3
Wandix, Sydney
11
Lamar
12.49
nwi
2
4
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
12.53
nwi
2
8
Weeks, Ayanna
10
McNeese State
12.55
nwi
1
5
Smith, Alecia
9
Texas Southern
12.68
nwi
2
6
Stanton, Janay
9
Lamar
12.73
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
12.90
nwi
2
8
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
12.96
nwi
2
1
Hamilton, Cymone
12
Nicholls State
13.11
nwi
3
2
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
13.54
nwi
3
3
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
14.12
nwi
3
4
Daigle, Bailey
9
New Orleans
14.13
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asumnu, Gloria
Unattached
23.39
nwi
1
1
Duncan, Dominique
Unattached
24.27
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Simone
11
McNeese State
24.51
nwi
1
3
Moore, Maegan
10
McNeese State
24.78
nwi
1
4
Dockery, Breana
10
Texas Southern
24.81
nwi
1
5
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
24.99
nwi
1
1
Shim, Sarah
11
Lamar
25.15
nwi
2
2
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Texas Southern
25.19
nwi
2
3
Martin, Victoria
9
McNeese State
25.22
nwi
2
6
Epps, Danielle
11
McNeese State
25.22
nwi
1
2
Fowler, Chanissey
9
Lamar
25.41
nwi
4
4
Smith, Alecia
9
Texas Southern
25.46
nwi
2
7
Wandix, Sydney
11
Lamar
25.47
nwi
1
8
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
25.53
nwi
1
5
Allen, Bianca
10
Lamar
25.66
nwi
2
6
Brown, Chelise
10
New Orleans
25.82
nwi
2
1
Stanton, Janay
9
Lamar
26.02
nwi
3
7
Mccullum, Dasia
10
Nicholls State
26.02
nwi
2
2
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
26.11
nwi
3
3
Tunwar, Maya
11
McNeese State
26.55
nwi
3
3
Jackson, De'Naiza
9
McNeese State
26.86
nwi
4
8
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
27.11
nwi
2
4
Weeks, Ayanna
10
McNeese State
27.51
nwi
3
4
Brosette, LeeLee
Shreveport Speed
NT
nwi
4
5
Mbonu, Chinyere
9
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
3
5
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
4
6
Jones, Latrisha
11
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
3
6
Davis, Erica
9
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
4
7
Alozie, Nicole
10
Lamar
NT
nwi
3
7
Wilson, Brook
10
Lamar
NT
nwi
4
8
Phillips, Deja
9
Lamar
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
54.92
1
1
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
56.09
2
2
Martin, Victoria
9
McNeese State
56.70
1
3
McDonald, Whitney
12
Texas Southern
57.32
1
4
Davis, Nia
10
Lamar
57.80
1
5
Berkhalter, Adriana
10
Texas Southern
58.43
1
6
Sokolova, Alexandra
9
Lamar
58.87
1
7
Owens, JaLana
10
Lamar
59.08
1
2
Missick, Edvania
12
Texas Southern
1:00.04
2
8
Newson, Quadri
12
Nicholls State
1:00.45
1
3
Smith, Olivia
9
Lamar
1:02.35
2
4
Davis, Ashley
9
Lamar
1:03.16
2
5
Brosette, LeeLee
Shreveport Speed
NT
2
6
Gardner, Kierra
9
Alcorn State
NT
2
7
Scull, Callie
9
Nicholls State
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGowan, Tierra
12
Texas Southern
2:12.75
1
2
Johnson, Ashley
12
Nicholls State
2:16.67
1
3
Carruthers, Tessni
12
Nicholls State
2:20.72
1
4
Jeter, Kaitlyn
11
McNeese State
2:21.48
1
1
Lane, Aaliyah
9
McNeese State
2:24.83
2
2
Desir, Roselore
9
Texas Southern
2:24.84
2
3
Saucier, Emily
9
Nicholls State
2:27.21
2
5
Dawes, Rhian
12
McNeese State
2:33.32
1
4
Callaway, Rebecca
11
New Orleans
2:37.84
2
5
Martinez, Emily
10
New Orleans
2:47.16
2
6
Menifee, Ci'Ara
12
Texas Southern
NT
1
7
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
NT
1
8
WEBB, LOUISE
12
Lamar
NT
1
9
Scull, Callie
9
Nicholls State
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Kaitlyn
11
McNeese State
4:52.17
1
2
Jones, Danielle
12
McNeese State
4:54.16
1
3
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
10
Lamar
5:03.98
1
4
AGUILAR, BELINDA
10
Lamar
5:05.61
1
5
Atwood, Chaynee
9
Lamar
5:07.45
1
6
Dawes, Rhian
12
McNeese State
5:08.54
1
7
Martinez, Emily
10
New Orleans
5:45.76
1
8
Callaway, Rebecca
11
New Orleans
5:55.37
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bridge, Gemma
11
McNeese State
18:47.21
1
2
Storms, Corissa
12
McNeese State
19:17.30
1
3
Delaney, Amity
9
McNeese State
20:01.55
1
4
Walters, Decara
9
Texas Southern
21:54.61
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willcox, Callie
11
New Orleans
12:05.24
1
2
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Lauren
12
McNeese State
13.92
nwi
1
1
Moreaux, Kaitlyn
Unattached
14.25
nwi
2
2
Mathis, Jeressa
12
Texas Southern
14.55
nwi
1
3
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
15.22
nwi
1
2
Tunwar, Maya
11
McNeese State
16.04
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Breyauna
9
McNeese State
16.43
nwi
2
4
Ojonta, Kristian
9
McNeese State
18.60
nwi
2
4
Fortenberry, Alexia
10
New Orleans
NT
nwi
1
5
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
1
5
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
NT
nwi
2
6
Taylor, Dominique
10
Lamar
NT
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
NT
nwi
2
7
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
NT
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolle, Kryshell
11
Nicholls State
1:02.00
1
2
Barber, Mikayla
10
New Orleans
1:02.13
1
3
Colebrook, Rachante
11
Nicholls State
1:04.21
1
4
Wilson, Brook
10
Lamar
1:04.36
1
5
Guaff, Terrian
11
Nicholls State
1:07.00
1
6
Naquin, Hannah
9
Nicholls State
1:13.22
1
7
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkhalt, Smith,
Dockery, Brooks
Texas Southern
47.26
1
2
Crawford, Rolle,
Newson, Mccullum
Nicholls State
47.93
1
3
Thompson, Epps,
Johnson, Moore
McNeese State
NT
1
4
Roblez, Bryant,
Irby, Barber
New Orleans
NT
1
5
Shim, Phillips,
Wandix, Fowler
Lamar
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berkhalt, McDonald,
Dockery, McGowan
Texas Southern
3:51.01
1
2
Shim, Allen,
Sokolova, Owens
Lamar
3:55.47
1
3
Colebroo, Guaff,
Johnson, Newson
Nicholls State
4:04.57
1
4
Martin, Lane,
Jeter, Jackson
McNeese State
4:12.50
1
5
Thomas, Mccullum,
Saucier, Naquin
Nicholls State
4:15.68
1
6
Barber, Steyn,
Brown, Scioneax
New Orleans
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, RaKira
11
McNeese State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
2
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
12.60m
(41'4)
1
3
Hamilton, Cymone
12
Nicholls State
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
4
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
10.90m
(35'9)
1
5
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
6
Ojonta, Kristian
9
McNeese State
8.89m
(29'2)
1
7
Jackson, Breyauna
9
McNeese State
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
10
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
11
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
8
Coffee, Brisha
11
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
9
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, RaKira
11
McNeese State
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
2
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
38.57m
(126'6.5)
1
3
Doyle, Katelyn
12
McNeese State
38.10m
(125'0)
1
4
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
5
Coffee, Brisha
11
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
6
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
7
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudson, Haley
9
McNeese State
36.50m
(119'9)
1
2
Tunwar, Maya
11
McNeese State
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
3
Doyle, Katelyn
12
McNeese State
34.60m
(113'6)
1
4
Eugene, Ciera
9
Nicholls State
33.85m
(111'0.5)
1
5
Hamilton, Cymone
12
Nicholls State
32.78m
(107'6.5)
1
6
Ojonta, Kristian
9
McNeese State
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
7
Jackson, Breyauna
9
McNeese State
24.26m
(79'7)
1
8
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
1
9
Grayson, Bre'Jhanae
9
McNeese State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, RaKira
11
McNeese State
47.42m
(155'6.75)
1
2
Foster, Karina
12
Texas Southern
46.58m
(152'9.75)
1
3
Blake, Shamiya
10
Texas Southern
41.53m
(136'3)
1
4
Phelps, Ashanti
9
Texas Southern
25.38m
(83'3)
1
5
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
6
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adeola, Fadeke
10
New Orleans
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Tunwar, Maya
11
McNeese State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Edwards, Sydney
9
Texas Southern
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Inoussa, Farydah
10
New Orleans
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Mack, Leanna
9
Texas Southern
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Moreaux, Kaitlyn
Unattached
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Jackson, Breyauna
9
McNeese State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Ojonta, Kristian
9
McNeese State
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
11
Larry, Fanequa
12
Alcorn State
NH
(--)
1
12
LaFrance, Lakayla
10
New Orleans
NH
(--)
1
13
Schmolke, Mattie
9
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
14
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Lauren
12
McNeese State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Crawford, Courtney
9
Nicholls State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Hill, Carissa
11
Lamar
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Kyesha
10
Nicholls State
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Woods, Breanca
10
Texas Southern
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
7
Tunwar, Maya
11
McNeese State
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Erin
12
Lamar
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Alozie, Nicole
10
Lamar
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Brianna
10
Lamar
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
2
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Kinney, DaShavonta
9
Texas Southern
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
4
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Breyauna
9
McNeese State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
6
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Marks, Tranesha
US Express TC
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
8
Ojonta, Kristian
9
McNeese State
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Foy, Breanna
9
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Jones, Latrisha
11
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Larry, Fanequa
12
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Erin
12
Lamar
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Duncan, Kierranika
10
Nicholls State
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Wheeler, Ashley
10
Nicholls State
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Terralyn
12
Texas Southern
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Mercedes
McNeese State
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Carswell, Jasmyn
McNeese State
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
7
McKinney, Taylor
12
Texas Southern
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Kinney, DaShavonta
9
Texas Southern
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Eweni, Amalachi
11
Nicholls State
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Phillips, Deja
9
Lamar
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casper, Nicole
11
McNeese State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Thornton, Katie
9
McNeese State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Daigle, Bailey
9
New Orleans
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Thompson, Taylor
9
McNeese State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Sampey, Kennedy
9
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
6
Pena, Melissa
10
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#mcneese-state
#spring-time-classic
0 shares:
McNeese State Spring Time Classic
,
Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
,
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - AL - Timing Company
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for McNeese State Spring Time Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#mcneese-state
#spring-time-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!